Fan Rats Game-By-Game History





1989-'90
USASA National Amateur Cup, State Semifinalists

1990-'91
CVSA Cup Runner-Up
MDCVSA State Cup, Quarterfinalists

1991-'92
USASA National Amateur Cup, State Semifinalists
MDCVSA State Cup, Quarterfinalists

1992-'93
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 27 Latino America
W 7-0
Oct 4 Alanzia
W 4-2
Oct 18 FC Udet
W 5-1
Nov 1 Paxton FC
W 3-0
Nov 8 Pink Panthers
L 2-6
Nov 15 Athletes for Christ
T 2-2
Nov 22 Lions FC
W 3-1
Nov 29 Mexico
L 0-1
Dec 13 Latino America
W 3-1
Dec 20 Kickers
L 0-3
Feb 7 Lions FC
L 0-2
Feb 14 Athletes for Christ
W 3-1
Apr 4 Alanzia
L 0-2
Apr 11 FC Udet
T 1-1
Apr 18 Mexico
W 3-1
Apr 25 Paxton FC
T 2-2
May 9 Pink Panthers
W 4-1

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Dec 6 AC Hellas (WISL)
W 1-0 (PK)
Mar 7 Joe's Place (NVSL)
L 1-2

MDCVSA State Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Mar 21 Fairfax Titans (NVSL)
W 2-1
May 2 Arlington Saints (NVSL)
W 2-0
May 23 Sgt. Pepper's (RVSL)
L 0-3

12 - 7 - 3, 49 GF / 33 GA
MDCVSA State Cup, Semifinalists
USASA National Amateur Cup, State Semifinalists

1993-'94
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 12 Dublin FC
W 3-1
Sep 26 Lions 80
W 5-0
Oct 3 Simba FC
W 5-1
Oct 17 El Salvador
W 4-1
Oct 24 Paxton FC
W 2-1
Oct 31 Athletes for Christ
W 5-2
Nov 21 Lions FC
W 2-0
Feb 6 Lions 80
W 7-0
Feb 20 El Salvador
W 5-0
Feb 27 Lions FC
L 0-5
Mar 6 Dublin FC
W 2-0
Mar 13 Simba FC
W 2-1
Mar 20 Paxton FC
W 3-1
Apr 17 Athletes for Christ
T 2-2
May 22 Jurassic Rats
W 2-0

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Dec 5 Sharkey's (RVSL)
W 3-1
Dec 19 Souvlaki (WISL)
W 5-0
Apr 10 Iberia (NVSL)
L 0-1

MDCVSA State Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Apr 24 Springfield Motors (NVSL)
W 5-2
May 15 Acme FC (NVSL)
W 2-0
Jun 26 Iberia (NVSL)
L 0-4

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 14 Athletes for Christ
W 3-0
Dec 12 Lions FC
W 4-1
May 8 Simba FC
W 3-0
Oct 9 Lions 30
W 5-1

Richmond City Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Mar 5 Richmond Kickers (USISL)
W 3-2

22 - 3 - 1, 82 GF / 26 GA
CVSA Fall '93 Premier Division Champions
CVSA Spring '94 Premier Division Champions
CVSA Cup Champions
MDCVSA State Cup, Semifinalists
USASA National Amateur Cup, State Semifinalists
1994 City Champions

1994-'95
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 18 Gunners
W 3-0
Sep 25 X-Men
W 3-1
Oct 2 Lions 80
W 2-0
Oct 16 Spiders
W 2-1
Oct 23 Simba FC
W 3-0
Oct 30 Lions FC
W 4-1
Nov 13 Dublin FC
L 2-3
Nov 20 Athletes for Christ
W 9-1
Nov 30 Richmond Capitals
T 0-0
Dec 11 The Card
L 3-4 (OT)
Feb 12 The Slip
L 4-7
Feb 19 Pelada
L 0-2
Feb 26 Simba FC
W 6-1
Mar 4 Lions 80
W 4-2
Mar 11 Dublin FC
L 0-3
Mar 18 Lions FC
W 1-0
Mar 26 Blauweiss
L 0-2
Apr 9 Athletes for Christ
L 0-2
Apr 30 Athletes for Christ
W 3-2
May 7 Richmond Capitals
W 2-0
May 18 Dublin FC
L 1-2

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Dec 4 Zorba AC (NVSL)
L 1-3

MDCVSA State Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Apr 2 Blacksburg FC (RVSL)
W 4-1
May 11 Sgt. Pepper's (RVSL)
L 0-2

13 - 10 - 1, 56 GF / 40 GA
CVSA Fall '94 Premier Division Champions
MDCVSA State Cup, Quarterfinalists

1995-'96
(Team disbanded for Fall 1995)
Date Opponent
Result
Mar 5 Pelada
T 1-1
Mar 12 Pink Panthers
W 5-1
Mar 19 Westhampton
W 5-2
Mar 26 X-Men
L 2-3
Apr 2 Mexico
L 1-3
Apr 9 Paxton FC
W 3-1
Apr 16 Lightning
W 4-0
Apr 23 Lions 80
W 3-1
May 7 Paxton FC
W 2-0
May 13 Dublin FC
W 2-1
May 20 Athletes for Christ
L 0-5

7 - 3 - 1, 28 GF / 18 GA

Summer '96
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 18 Richmond United
W 8-3
Jun 20 Roadkill
T 3-3
Jun 25 Metro Sting
W 8-2
Jul 2 Lions United
W 4-1
Jul 11 Roadkill
W 5-1
Jul 16 FC Beast
W 10-2
Jul 18 Lions FC
W 7-4
Jul 23 Lions United
L 3-6
Jul 30 Roadkill
W 6-3
Aug 2 FC Beast
W 2-0
Aug 8 Spiders
L 4-5

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 14 Paxton FC
W 6-0
Aug 15 Athletes for Christ
W 3-2
Aug 19 Spiders
W 4-2
Aug 22 Lions United
W 5-2

12 - 2 - 1, 78 GF / 36 GA
CVSA Premier Division Champions

1996-'97
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 29 Pelada
W 6-2
Oct 6 Lions FC
L 1-2
Oct 20 Pink Panthers
W 5-1
Oct 27 UR Red
W 11-1
Nov 10 UR Blue
W 2-1
Dec 15 Westhampton
W 11-1
Mar 2 X-Men
L 2-4
Mar 9 Nautical Wheelers
L 2-3
Mar 16 BOC United
T 1-1
Apr 6 Pelada
W 1-0
Apr 13 Lions FC
L 2-4
Apr 20 Lions 80
W 4-1
Apr 27 Paxton FC
L 0-2
May 4 Rangers
T 2-2
May 11 Capitals
W 2-0
May 18 Italia
W 2-1 (PK)
Jun 1 Grunts
W 2-0

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 17 A. C. Hellas (WISL)
W 2-0
Dec 1 Zorba AC (NVSL)
L 0-6

11 - 6 - 2, 57 GF / 32 GA
USASA National Amateur Cup, State Semifinalists

Summer '97
Fan Rats
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 24 Metro Sting
W 8-2
Jul 1 FC Beast
W 3-0
Jul 8 CVSA Tuesday
W 5-3
Jul 15 FC Chesterfield
W 5-3
Jul 17 Lions FC
L 3-4
Jul 22 Lions United
W 4-3
Jul 29 Roadkill
L 3-4
Jul 31 Spiders
L 2-4
Aug 5 Tee Times
L 1-3
Aug 7 Pelada
T 3-3

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 12 Pelada
W 4-2
Aug 14 Tee Times
W 2-1
Aug 19 Roadkill
W 2-1

8 - 4 - 1, 45 GF / 33 GA
CVSA Premier Division Champions


Sidewalk Café
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 23 Atlas
W 3-2
Jun 25 Eastenders
W 4-1
Jun 30 Bruisers
T 3-3
Jul 7 Bruisers
L 1-2
Jul 14 Express II
L 0-1
Jul 21 Rangers
L 0-1
Jul 23 Rockets
L 3-4
Jul 28 Westhampton
W 3-2
Jul 30 Athletes for Christ
L 2-5
Aug 4 BOC United
W 4-2
Aug 6 FC Real
L 2-3

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 11 Grunts
W 5-0
Aug 13 Alpha FC
W 3-0
Aug 18 Lions Masters
W 1-0 (PK)

7 - 6 - 1, 32 GF / 28 GA
CVSA Second Division Champions

1997-'98
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 14 Rangers
W 2-0
Sep 21 X-Men
W 3-1
Sep 28 Lions FC
L 2-4
Oct 5 The Slip
W 3-1
Nov 2 The Slip
L 0-2
Nov 16 Sidewalk Café
L 3-5
Nov 23 Tortfeasors
L 1-5
Dec 7 Mercedes
L 1-4
Dec 13 Westhampton
W 2-0
Feb 22 Deutscher Sportclub
T 1-1
Mar 1 Mercedes
L 1-4
Mar 15 Dublin FC
L 0-2
Mar 29 Virginia Select
W 3-0
Apr 5 Tortfeasors
T 1-1
Apr 19 Lions FC
T 0-0
Apr 26 X-Men
W 3-2
May 3 Bandito's
T 1-1
May 10 Express
W 3-1
May 17 Big Nasty
W 2-1

8 - 7 - 4, 31 GF / 35 GA

Summer '98
El Diablo
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 18 FC Beast
W 10-1
Jun 23 Zion FC
W 8-0
Jun 25 Atlas
W 8-1
Jun 30 Tee Times
T 3-3
Jul 7 FC Chesterfield
L 2-3
Jul 9 X-Men
W 7-4
Jul 14 Express
W 8-2
Jul 16 FC Bosnia
T 4-4
Jul 21 Lions FC
W 5-2
Jul 23 Spiders
T 3-3
Jul 28 Tangiers
L 1-2
Aug 4 Deutscher Sportclub
W 10-0

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 5 Athletes for Christ
W 4-2
Aug 11 Spiders
W 5-3
Aug 12 FC Chesterfield
W 5-3
Aug 13 Tangiers
L 3-4

10 - 3 - 3, 84 GF / 45 GA
CVSA Premier Division Runner-Up


FC Burrito
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 17 Metro Sting
L 0-8
Jun 22 Big Nasty
T 6-6
Jun 24 X-Men II
L 1-2
Jun 29 Pink Panthers
L 2-3
Jul 8 BOC United
W 7-2
Jul 13 DSC Berlin
W 3-2
Jul 15 Rockets
W 3-2
Jul 20 Guinness
L 1-3
Jul 22 Lancers
W 4-2
Jul 27 Lightning Graphics
W 4-3
Jul 29 Big Nasty
W 2-0
Aug 3 Richmond United
W 7-3

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 10 Pink Panthers
L 2-3

7 - 5 - 1, 42 GF / 38 GA

1998-'99
Fan Rats
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 20 Dublin FC
T 1-1
Sep 27 Deutscher Sportclub
W 4-0
Oct 4 Athletes for Christ
W 3-2
Oct 18 Mercedes
L 1-3
Oct 25 Tangiers
W 2-0
Nov 8 Lions FC
W 4-3
Nov 15 Tortfeasors
W 1-0
Nov 22 X-Men
L 2-3
Feb 28 Express
T 1-1
Mar 28 Rangers
W 2-0
Apr 11 Westhampton FC
L 0-1
Apr 18 Tortfeasors
T 0-0
Apr 25 Deutscher Sportclub
L 1-5
May 2 X-Men
W 2-0
May 9 Lions FC
L 0-3

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Dec 6 X-Men
W 1-0
Feb 21 Rangers
W 5-1
May 23 Lions Masters
W 4-0
Jun 6 Dublin FC
L 1-3

10 - 6 - 3, 35 GF / 26 GA
CVSA Cup Runner-Up


FC Burrito
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 20 DSC München
L 2-3
Sep 27 Big Easy
W 3-2
Oct 4 Westhampton
L 1-3
Oct 18 Renaissance
L 2-4
Oct 25 Pink Panthers
L 1-2
Nov 8 Internationals
L 2-5
Nov 15 Lions Masters
L 0-3
Nov 22 Lightning Graphics
L 2-4
Feb 28 Lightning Graphics
W 8-1
Mar 7 Westhampton Masters
W 3-1
Mar 21 DSC München
L 0-2
Mar 28 Pink Panthers
W 1-0
Apr 11 ABB Turbos
W 5-0
Apr 18 Lions Masters
L 0-4
Apr 25 Grunts
T 3-3
May 2 Atlas
W 1-0
May 9 Renaissance
T 1-1

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 1 Big Nasty
W 4-1
Feb 7 Last Call
L 0-4

7 - 10 - 2, 38 GF / 43 GA

Summer '99
Fan Rats
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 15 Warlocks
W 6-2
Jun 17 Chuggers
W 2-0
Jun 22 Team Soccer
W 2-0
Jul 1 FC Chesterfield
L 2-5
Jul 6 Metro Sting
W 7-1
Jul 8 FC Midlo
W 8-1
Jul 13 FC Bosnia
L 2-4
Jul 15 X-Men
W 3-1
Jul 20 Lions FC
W 4-1
Jul 22 Westhampton
W 1-0
Jul 27 Deutscher Sportclub
L 1-3
Jul 29 Belagio FC
L 1-6

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 11 Warlocks
W 7-4
Aug 12 FC Chesterfield
W 4-2
Aug 16 FC Bosnia
W 4-3
Aug 17 Belagio FC
L 2-6

11 - 5 - 0, 56 GF / 39 GA
CVSA Premier Division Runner-Up


FC Burrito
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 16 Hard Crabs
W 7-2
Jun 21 Richmond Celtic
W 7-3
Jun 28 Lightning Graphics
W 5-1
Jun 30 Inter Midlo
W 5-1
Jul 7 Atlas
W 4-2
Jul 12 BOC United
W 7-1
Jul 14 Pink Panthers
L 4-6
Jul 19 Fun Bunch
W 6-1
Jul 26 Richmond United
W 5-1
Jul 28 Hard Crabs
W 4-0
Aug 2 Renaissance Monday
L 1-3
Aug 4 Team Soccer
L 1-3

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 10 Capital One FC
W 1-0 (PK)
Aug 11 Bandito's
L 1-5

10 - 4 - 0, 58 GF / 29 GA
CVSA Third Division Champions

1999-'00
Fan Rats
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 26 Bandito's
W 1-0
Oct 3 Capital One FC
W 2-0
Oct 17 Braza FC
W 1-0
Oct 24 DSC Berlin
L 2-3
Oct 31 Warlocks
W 3-2
Nov 21 Lions United
W 3-1
Dec 5 Arsenal
W 3-0
Dec 12 Rangers
W 3-1
Dec 19 FC Burrito
W 3-2
Feb 27 Bandito's
L 1-3
Mar 5 Arsenal
T 1-1
Mar 12 Capital One FC
W 2-0
Mar 19 DSC Berlin
T 3-3
Mar 26 Lions United
W 2-0
Apr 2 Pink Panthers
L 2-3
Apr 9 Athletes for Christ
W 5-2
Apr 16 Warlocks
W 2-0 (F)
Apr 16 White Oak Strikers
W 2-0
Apr 30 Rangers
W 3-0
May 7 Richmond Blaze FC
W 5-2

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 7 DSC München
L 2-3

William & Mary SoccerFest (Men's)
Date Opponent
Result
May 6 Lions United (CVSA)
L 1-3
May 6 Langley FC (PASL)
W 3-1
May 6 Talons (PASL)
W 4-0
May 6 Lions FC (CVSA)
W 4-3 (OT)
May 6 Langley FC (PASL)
W 6-1

William & Mary SoccerFest (Coed)
Date Opponent
Result
May 6 Neptunes (VBSC)
L 4-5
May 6 BlackWatch FC (CVSA)
W 4-2
May 6 BlackWatch FC (CVSA)
W 5-1
May 6 Neptunes (VBSC)
W 4-1

MDCVSA Challenge Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Jul 15 Renaissance (CASA)
W 4-0
Jul 15 Lions Masters (CVSA)
L 2-3 (OT)
Jul 16 Pink Panthers (CVSA)
W 7-0

24 - 7 - 2, 99 GF / 46 GA
MDCVSA Challenge Cup, Third Place
CVSA Fall '99 First Division Champions
CVSA Spring '00 First Division Champions
W&M SoccerFest, Men's Open Champions
W&M SoccerFest, Coed Open Champions


FC Burrito
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 26 Pink Panthers
L 0-1
Oct 3 Guinness
W 3-0
Oct 17 DSC München
L 1-2
Oct 24 Richmond United
L 2-4
Oct 31 Big Nasty
L 0-1
Nov 21 White Oak Strikers
L 1-2
Dec 5 Lions Masters
L 4-7
Dec 12 Daredevils
T 3-3
Dec 19 Fan Rats
L 2-3

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 7 X-Men
L 0-1

1 - 8 - 1, 16 GF / 24 GA

Summer '00
Fan Rats
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 26 Lions United
L 2-13
Jun 28 Rangers
T 0-0
Jul 5 White Oak Strikers
L 2-5
Jul 10 X-Men 30
T 2-2
Jul 17 Arsenal
L 2-4
Jul 24 DSC Berlin
W 5-3
Jul 26 FC Chesterfield II
L 4-5
Jul 31 Capital One FC
W 6-2
Aug 2 Dynamo
L 0-4
Aug 7 Bandito's
T 4-4

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 14 X-Men 30
T 3-3 (4-2 PK)
Aug 16 Spiders
L 0-10

2 - 6 - 4, 30 GF / 55 GA


FC Burrito
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 29 Everton FC
W 6-3
Jul 6 FC Frost
L 0-7
Jul 11 DSC München
W 6-3
Jul 13 Daredevils
W 7-6
Jul 18 Lions Masters
L 4-5
Jul 20 Hurricanes
W 6-0
Jul 25 Pink Panthers
W 5-2
Jul 27 Renaissance Tuesday
W 5-2
Aug 1 White Oak Strikers II
W 7-3
Aug 3 Metro Sting
W 8-0
Aug 8 Atlas
T 0-0

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 15 MacNasty
W 9-2
Aug 16 Tyrants
W 6-2
Aug 17 Everton FC
W 5-1
Aug 22 Atlas
W 5-2

12 - 2 - 1, 79 GF / 38 GA
CVSA Second Division Champions
CVSA Playoff Champions, Second & Third Division Bracket

2000-'01
Date Opponent
Result
Sep 17 Dublin FC
L 1-2
Sep 24 Deutscher Sportclub
L 1-2
Oct 1 Lions Express
L 0-1
Oct 15 Eagles
W 5-3
Oct 22 FC Europa
W 2-0 (F)
Oct 22 Capital One United
W 8-2
Oct 29 FC Bosnia
L 3-9
Nov 5 X-Men
L 2-7
Nov 12 BlackWatch FC
L 0-2
Nov 19 Lions FC
L 1-7
Feb 18 Capital One FC
W 2-0 (F)
Mar 4 Lions United
W 5-0
Mar 11 FC Tormenta
L 0-1
Apr 1 Lions Express
W 5-3
Apr 8 Poe's Pub
W 3-1
Apr 22 Athletes for Christ
W 4-3
Apr 29 Westhampton Arsenal
W 5-1
May 6 Rangers
W 4-1
May 13 Bandito's
W 3-1
May 20 Atlas
W 4-3
June 3 Eagles
L 0-2

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Dec 10 DSC Berlin
W 6-3
Mar 25 Dublin FC
L 0-7

USASA National Over-30 Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Mar 18 Virginia Beach International (VBSC)
L 0-5

William & Mary SoccerFest (Men's)
Date Opponent
Result
May 5 Peninsula United (PASL)
L 2-3
May 5 Langley FC (PASL)
T 3-3
May 5 West Indes United (PASL)
W 2-0
May 5 Atlas (CVSA)
W 1-0

William & Mary SoccerFest (Coed)
Date Opponent
Result
May 5 Fossils (VBSC)
L 1-2
May 5 BlackWatch FC (CVSA)
W 3-1
May 5 Neptunes (VBSC)
L 1-2

MDCVSA Challenge Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 23 Total Fitness (NVSL)
L 1-3
Jun 23 Pink Panthers (CVSA)
W 2-0 (F)
Jun 24 Lions Masters (CVSA)
W 4-2

18 - 15 - 1, 84 GF / 82 GA
MDCVSA Challenge Cup, 5th Place

Summer '01

Sidewalk Café
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 27 Poe's Pub
T 3-3
Jul 2 Rangers
W 4-2
Jul 9 Fan Club
W 7-2
Jul 16 Lions Trinity
L 1-3
Jul 18 Lions Express
L 3-4
Jul 23 Capital One FC
W 4-2
Jul 25 FC Chesterfield II
L 5-8
Jul 30 Richmond Caps
W 6-5
Aug 1 Dynamo
W 14-1
Aug 6 Bandito's
W 6-5
Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 13 Richmond Caps
W 6-5
Aug 15 Rangers
L 1-3

7 - 4 - 1, 60 GF / 43 GA

Fan Rats (Coed)
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 17 Spice FC
L 1-5
Jun 24 Daredevils Coed
L 1-5
Jul 1 Star-lite
W 7-5
Jul 8 Strikers
W 7-2
Jul 15 Code Brown
W 3-1
Jul 22 Rundi FC
W 6-4
Aug 5 Guinness
W 4-0
Aug 12 Richmond United
W 6-2
Aug 19 Sporting Richmond
W 6-2
Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 22 Code Brown
W 6-4
Aug 23 Star-lite
T 2-2 (1:4 PK)

8 - 2 - 1, 49 GF / 32 GA
CVSA Regular Season Coed Division Champions

2001-'02

Date Opponent
Result
Sep 9 Big Nasty
W 2-1
Sep 16 Poe's Pub
W 6-3
Sep 23 Grunts
W 4-3
Sep 30 Capital One FC
L 1-3
Oct 14 Lions Express
T 3-3
Oct 21 Lions United
T 4-4
Oct 28 Athletes for Christ
L 3-5
Nov 11 Atlas
L 1-4
Nov 18 Rosario Central
L 2-3
Mar 10 Central de Richmond
W 2-1
Mar 24 Lions Express
W 3-2
Apr 7 Atlas
W 1-0
Apr 14 Big Nasty
T 1-1
Apr 21 Lions United
W 1-0
Apr 28 Dynamo
W 6-1
May 5 Poe's Pub Ravens Footy TV
W 4-3
May 12 Bandito's
W 2-1
Jun 8 Athletes for Christ
L 2-7

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 4 Rosario Central
W 3-2
Dec 2 EEI Juniors
W 2-0 (F)
Feb 17 Deutscher Sportclub
W 4-0
Feb 24 Lions FC
L 0-8

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
May 1 Galaxy FÜ
W 2-1
May 29 Capital One FC
W 6-1
Jun 2 Lions Express Footy TV
L 0-3

MDCVSA Challenge Cup
Date Opponent
Result
May 19 FC Beserkers (NVSL)
W 2-1
Jun 15 Renaissance (CASA)
W 3-1
Jun 15 Sporting FC (NVSL)
W 6-1
Jun 16 Metro Sting (CASA)
W 3-2 (OT)

19 - 7 - 3, 80 GF / 65 GA
MDCVSA Challenge Cup Champions
CVSA Spring '02 First Division Champions
Copa Bruce Runners-Up

Summer '02

FC Burrito

Date Opponent
Result
Jun 25 Rundi Aadme FC
L 2-3
Jul 2 West End United
L 2-6
Jul 9 Mutiny FC
W 5-3
Jul 11 Daredevils Tuesday
W 8-1
Jul 16 Galaxy FÜ
W 5-2
Jul 18 Richmond Blaze FC
W 3-1
July 25 Sopranos
W 8-4
Jul 30 Metro Sting African FC
W 17-2

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 8 Galaxy FÜ
W 6-1
Aug 13 West End United
W 3-2
Aug 15 Rundi Aadme FC
W 2-0 (F)

9 - 2 - 0, 61 GF / 25 GA
CVSA Summer '02 Second Division Champions


Sidewalk Café

Date Opponent
Result
Jun 26 Renaissance Monday
W 3-0
Jul 1 Big Nasty
W 4-2
Jul 8 Scorpions FC
W 3-1
Jul 10 Daredevils Monday
L 3-5
Jul 15 Tyrants
W 5-3
Jul 17 Lions Masters
W 4-2
Jul 22 Richmond Battery
L 3-5
Jul 24 Richmond Stars
L 4-6

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 7 Richmond Stars
W 4-3
Aug 12 Daredevils Monday
T 3-3 (6-5 PK)
Aug 14 Tyrants
T 4-4 (4-3 PK)

6 - 3 - 2, 40 GF / 34 GA
CVSA Summer '02 Third Division Champions


Fan Rats (Coed)

Date Opponent
Result
Jun 23 Rundi FC
L 2-4
Jun 30 Daredevils Coed
W 5-3
Jul 7 Code Brown
W 4-3
Jul 14 Intimidators
W 4-3
Jul 21 Richmond United
L 0-2
Jul 28 SunTrust
L 2-6
Aug 4 Lila's Lilacs
T 2-2
Aug 18 Star-lite
L 1-4

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 21 Rundi FC
L 2-5

3 - 5 - 1, 22 GF / 32 GA

2002-'03

Fan Rats

Date Opponent
Result
Sep 8 Athletes for Christ
W 2-0
Sep 15 Dynamo
W 4-1
Sep 22 Lions Express
T 1-1
Sep 29 Big Nasty
W 8-0
Oct 6 Poe's Pub Ravens
W 3-1
Oct 27 Central de Richmond
W 2-0 (F)
Nov 10 Lions United
W 9-2
Nov 24 Atlas
W 5-2
Dec 15 Bandito's
W 1-0
Mar 9 BlackWatch AARP
W 2-1
Mar 16 Big Nasty
W 7-4
Mar 23 Pink Panthers Footy TV
W 3-0
Apr 6 Athletes for Christ
W 3-0
Apr 13 Atlas
W 3-1
Apr 27 Galaxy FU
W 5-1
May 4 Dynamo
W 7-0
May 11 Bandito's
W 3-1
Jun 3 Lions United
W 2-0

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 3 Pink Panthers Footy TV
W 4-3 (OT)
Apr 17 Regal FC
W 5-0
May 1 FC Bosnia
W 4-3 (OT)
May 15 Capital One FC
W 5-3
Jun 1 Atlas
W 5-0
Jul 20 Lions FC
L 2-3

MDCVSA Challenge Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Jun 14 Virginia Beach Int'l (HRISL)
L 0-1
Jun 14 Lions United (CVSA)
W 5-0
Jun 15 Metro Sting (CVSA)
W 3-1

24 - 2 - 1, 103 GF / 29 GA
CVSA Spring '03 First Division Champions
2002-'03 CVSA Cup Runners-Up
MDCVSA Challenge Cup, 4th Place


Border Chops

Date Opponent
Result
Sep 8 Resistance
T 3-3
Sep 15 Richmond Rogues FC
W 9-0
Sep 22 Richmond Inferno
W 7-2
Sep 29 Timmons FC
W 5-0
Oct 6 Capital One Strikers
W 6-0
Oct 27 Internationals
L 2-4
Nov 10 Capital One Express
W 6-4
Nov 24 First Health Footy TV
W 4-1
Mar 9 Edo's Squid
L 2-3
Mar 16 HC Blast
W 5-1
Mar 23 Capital One Classic
W 5-0
Apr 6 Daredevils
W 4-0
Apr 13 Edo's Squid
W 4-2
Apr 24 Lions Masters
W 3-1
Apr 27 HC Blast
W 3-1
May 4 Captial One Classic
W 6-2
May 11 Daredevils
W 6-1
Jun 1 Lions Masters
T 1-1

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Nov 3 Galaxy FÜ
L 1-3

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Apr 17 Revolving FC
L 2-3


14 - 4 - 2, 85 GF / 32 GA
CVSA Spring '03 Masters Division Champions


Summer '03

Fan Rats

Date Opponent
Result
Jun 24 Lions Trinity
L 2-3
Jun 26 Camels
L 2-10
Jul 1 Chesterfield FC
W 9-4
Jul 8 RCS Soccer
W 6-2
Jul 10 Kingston FC
L 3-5
Jul 15 Metro Sting FC
W 5-3
Jul 24 Lions FC
L 3-9
Jul 29 BlackWatch FC
L 1-12

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 5 Camels
W 2-0 (F)
Aug 7 RCS Soccer
L 0-6

4 - 6 - 0, 33 GF / 54 GA


Border Chops

Date Opponent
Result
Jun 23 Atlasł
W 4-0
Jun 25 Variable FC
W 6-2
Jun 30 Big Nasty
L 2-4
Jul 7 Tyrants
W 4-3
Jul 14 Sanchez FC
L 4-7
Jul 16 Revolving FC
L 1-6
Jul 21 Rundi Aadme FC
W 3-2
Jul 23 Nads
W 5-2
Jul 28 Chief Fun Boy Club
cancelled, weather

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Aug 6 Big Nasty
L 2-5

5 - 4 - 0, 31 GF / 31 GA

2003-'04
Fan Rats

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 7 Dynamo
W 6-2
Sun Sep 28 México
W 6-0
Sun Oct 5 FC Bosnia
W 8-0
Sun Oct 19 Bandito's
W 8-1
Sun Oct 26 Metro Sting FC
W 6-1
Sun Nov 2 Lions Express
W 2-1
Wed Nov 12 Capital One FC
W 8-1
Sun Nov 23 BlackWatch FC
W 2-0
Sun Feb 29 Dynamo
W 10-0
Sun Mar 7 Randolph-Macon (NCAA D-III)
W 2-1
Sun Mar 14 Colombia
W 1-0
Sun Mar 21 México
W 6-2
Sun Mar 28 BlackWatch FC
W 6-1
Sun Apr 4 Metro Sting FC
W 5-0
Sun Apr 25 Lions FC
W 5-4
Sun May 2 Lions Express
W 4-2
Sun May 9 Capital One FC
W 3-0

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Dec 7 D Funked
W 6-1
Sun Feb 15 BlackWatch United
W 10-1
Thu May 6 Metro Sting FC
W 2-1
Sun May 16 Lions FC
W 9-1
Tue May 18 Lions Express
W 5-2

MDCVSA State Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Jun 9 Lions FC (CVSA)
W 4-0
Sat Jun 12 FC Beserkers (NVSL)
W 3-1
Sun Jun 13 RBIS Rampage (NVSL)
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Jun 13 Dynamos FC (WPL)
W 2-1
Sun Aug 1 Lions FC (CVSA)
W 4-3 (OT)

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 9 FC Beserkers (NVSL)
W 5-0
Sun Nov 16 Sharks FC (NVSL)
W 12-1
Sun Apr 18 Dynamos FC (WPL)
W 2-0
Sun Jun 6 Lighthouse SC (PA)
W 3-2 OT
Sun Jun 20 Jerry D's (MD)
L 2-3 OT

31 - 1 - 0, 159 GF / 34 GA
Fall '03 CVSA Premier Division Champions
Spring '04 CVSA Premier Division Champions
2003-'04 CVSA Cup Champions
2003-'04 MDCVSA State Cup Champions
2003-'04 USASA National Amateur Cup, State Champions
2003-'04 USASA National Amateur Cup, Region I Semifinalists

Sidewalk Café

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 7 West End United
W 5-2
Sun Sep 28 BlackWatch HMG
W 6-3
Sun Oct 5 Gryphons Footy TV
L 1-2
Sun Oct 12 Kingston FC
W 13-2
Sun Oct 19 Richmond Arsenal
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Oct 26 Easy Street FC
W 2-1
Sun Nov 9 Poe's Pub Ravens
W 5-2
Sun Nov 16 Richmond Blaze FC
L 0-1
Sun Nov 23 Richmond Battery Footy TV
W 5-2
Sun Feb 29 Lions United
T 2-2
Sun Mar 7 Atlas
L 0-2
Sun Mar 14 Athletes for Christ
L 0-2
Sun Mar 21 Rundi Aadme FC
T 2-2
Sun Mar 28 Big Nasty
L 1-3
Sun Apr 4 BlackWatch AARP
L 0-2
Sun Apr 18 Bandito's
L 0-1
Sun Apr 25 Soccer Team FC
W 2-1
Sun May 2 Pink Panthers
L 3-4

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 2 D Funked
L 1-4

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Dec 7 Dynamo+
W 4-1
Sun Feb 15 Kingston FC
L 1-3

9 - 10 - 2, 45 GF / 22 GA
CVSA Fall '03 Second Division Champions



Rat Masters

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 7 Lions Masters
L 0-3
Sun Sep 28 BlackWatch Masters
W 2-0
Sun Oct 5 Capital One Classic
W 4-3
Sun Oct 12 Lions Masters
W 1-0
Sun Oct 19 Blast HC
W 5-0
Sun Oct 26 Edo's Squid
L 1-2
Wed Nov 5 Daredevils
W 6-0
Sun Nov 9 BlackWatch Masters
W 5-0
Wed Nov 12 Capital One Classic
W 1-0
Tue Nov 18 Blast HC
W 4-3
Thu Nov 20 Edo's Squid
L 0-3
Sun Nov 23 Daredevils
T 2-2
Sun Feb 29 Internationals Masters
W 4-0
Sun Mar 7 Renaissance Masters
L 1-4
Sun Mar 14 Blast HC
W 3-0
Sun Mar 21 Daredevils
W 6-0
Sun Mar 28 Poe's Pub Ravens FC
L 1-2
Sun Apr 4 BlackWatch Masters
T 1-1
Sun Apr 18 Lions Masters
T 0-0
Sun Apr 25 Edo's Squid
L 0-2
Sun May 2 Capital One Classic
W 3-0

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 2 Rundi Aadme FC
L 2-6

Copa Bruce

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Dec 7 Poe's Pub Ravens
W 4-2
Sun Feb 22 Galaxy FU
L 2-6

MDCVSA Challenge Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Jun 6 FCS Corinthians (CSL)
L 0-2 (F)
Sat Jun 12 Edo's Squid (CVSA)
W 2-1
Sun Jun 13 Poe's Pub Ravens (CVSA)
W 8-1
Sun Jun 13 Blackatch AARP (CVSA)
L 1-4

15 - 10 - 3, 69 GF / 47 GA
MDCVSA Challenge Cup, 4th Place



Summer '04

Rat Masters

Date Opponent
Result
Mon Jun 21 Richmond Blaze FC
W 3-1
Wed Jun 23 Atlas˛
T 2-2
Mon Jun 28 Poe's Pub Ravens
W 3-2
Wed Jun 30 D'Funked
L 1-2
Mon Jul 12 Rogues
W 10-0
Wed Jul 14 KG Foxes
W 7-3
Mon Jul 19 FC Diablos
W 5-3
Mon Jul 26 Strikers
W 11-1
Wed Jul 28 Variable FC
W 3-0
Mon Aug 2 Nemo's Affliction
W 8-2

Playoffs

Date Opponent
Result
Wed Aug 11 Nemo's Affliction
W 4-2
Mon Aug 16 Richmond Blaze FC
W 4-1
Wed Aug 18 Atlas˛
W 3-0

11 - 1 - 1, 64 GF / 19 GA
CVSA Summer '04 Second Division Champions



2004-'05
Fan Rats

Regular Season

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 12 Lions Express
W 8-3
Sun Sep 19 BlackWatch FC
W 7-1
Sun Sep 26 Atlas
W 8-1
Sun Oct 3 The Diplomats
W 8-0
Sun Oct 10 Metro Sting FC
W 11-1
Sun Oct 17 Big Nasty
W 5-1
Sun Nov 7 Lions FC
L 0-6
Sun Jan 9 All-Army Select (USSF)
W 3-0
Sun Mar 13 Lions Express
T 2-2
Sun Mar 20 Team FCA
W 8-0
Sun Apr 3 Big Nasty FC
W 7-3
Sun Apr 10 Lions FC
W 3-2
Sun Apr 17 X-Rams
W 2-0
Wed Apr 20 Lions FC
W 2-1
Sun Apr 24 Lions Express
W 9-2
Sun May 8 Big Nasty FC
L 4-6
Sun May 15 X-Rams
L 0-2 (F)
Sun May 22 Team FCA
L 2-3

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Feb 13 Titans
W 14-0
Sun Feb 20 Revolving FC
W 6-1
Mon May 16 Lions FC
L 1-5

USASA National Amateur Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Nov 11 LCC International (WPL)
W 4-0
Sun Nov 21 Aegean Hawks (WPL)
W 4-2
Sun Dec 5 Dynamos FC (WPL)
L 0-1 OT

17 - 6 - 1, 119 GF / 43 GA
USASA National Amateur Cup, State-level Runners-Up



Sidewalk Café

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 12 Soccer Team FC
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Sep 19 Revolving FC
W 2-1
Sun Sep 26 Richmond Blaze FC
W 6-2
Sun Oct 3 Chesterfield FC
L 0-3
Sun Oct 10 Richmond Battery
W 4-2
Sun Oct 17 Italia
T 2-2
Sun Oct 24 FC Eleven
T 3-3
Sun Oct 31 Galaxy FU
W 3-2
Sun Nov 7 Kingston FC
W 5-0
Sun Mar 13 West End United
L 0-10
Sun Mar 20 Italia
T 2-2
Sun Apr 3 Lions United
W 3-2
Sun Apr 10 Revolving FC
T 0-0
Sun Apr 17 Southside United
W 6-3
Sun Apr 24 Richmond Blaze FC
W 3-2
Sun May 8 Action FC
L 2-4
Sun May 15 United Nations FC
W 4-2
Sun May 22 Galaxy FU
W 5-1

MDCVSA Challenge Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 7 Blast HC (CVSA)
W 6-3
Sat Jun 11 Edo's Squid (CVSA)
W 7-3
Sun Jun 12 Lions Express (CVSA)
T 1-1 (4:3 PK)

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 14 Kingston FC
W 6-1
Sun Dec 5 Variable FC
W 4-3
Sun Feb 20 Team FCA
L 0-4

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Mar 31 Pink Panthers
T 2-2 (3:1 PK)
Wed Apr 27 Chesterfield FC
W 5-1
Wed May 11 Galaxy FU
W 3-2 (OT)
Wed May 18 Celtic
W 2-1
Sun Jun 5 Bandito's
L 1-4

18 - 5 - 6, 88 GF / 66 GA
MDCVSA Challenge Cup Champions
Copa Bruce Runners-Up


Rat Masters

Regular Season

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 12 Big Nasty Masters
W 8-0
Sun Sep 19 PARS
W 7-2
Wed Sep 22 Metro Sting Masters
W 4-1
Sun Sep 26 BlackWatch Masters
W 6-2
Sun Oct 10 Capital One Classic
W 5-0
Sun Oct 17 Renaissance Masters
W 10-3
Wed Oct 20 Blast HC
W 2-1
Sun Oct 31 International Masters
W 6-2
Wed Nov 3 Lions Masters
W 1-0
Sun Nov 7 Daredevils
W 4-1
Wed Nov 10 Edo's Squid
W 4-2
Sun Nov 21 Poe's Pub Ravens
W 3-1
Sun Mar 13 BlackWatch Masters
W 3-2
Sun Mar 20 Poe's Pub Ravens FC
W 1-0
Sun Apr 3 Blast HC
W 3-2
Sun Apr 10 Capital One Classic
W 9-0
Sun Apr 17 Big Nasty Masters
W 2-1
Sun Apr 24 Edo's Squid
W 3-1
Sun May 8 Metro Sting Masters
W 5-0
Sun May 15 Renaissance Masters
W 12-0
Sun May 22 Lions Masters
L 0-2

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 14 Action FC
L 0-8

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sat Dec 4 Kingston FC
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Feb 20 Delta
W 2-1
Thu Mar 31 Variable FC
W 3-2
Wed Apr 27 BlackWatch AARP
L 2-3

23 - 3 - 0, 107 GF / 37 GA
CVSA Fall '04 Masters Division Champions




Summer '05

Sidewalk Café

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Jun 16 Real Richmond
W 7-1
Tue Jun 21 Atlas
T 3-3
Thu Jun 23 TC FC
W 5-2
Tue Jun 28 Chesterfield FC II
T 2-2
Thu Jun 30 Southside United
L 1-4
Tue Jun 12 Pink Panthers
T 1-1
Thu Jul 14 FCA
L 5-6
Thu Jul 21 Mutiny FC
L 3-4
Tue Jul 26 Destructicons
T 5-5
Thu Jul 28 United Nations FC
W 4-0

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Aug 4 Real Richmond
W 7-3
Tue Aug 9 Atlas
L 1-4

4 - 4 - 4, 44 GF / 35 GA


3 Monkeys

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Jun 15 Chupacabras
W 4-1
Mon Jun 20 Metro Sting FC
T 1-1
Wed Jun 22 Titans
W 4-1
Mon Jun 27 Galaxy FU
T 5-5
Wed Jun 29 Revolving FC
W 4-1
Wed Jul 6 Rico FC
W 9-4
Mon Jul 11 Grey Dragons
W 5-2
Mon Jul 18 Edo's Squid
W 3-2
Wed Jul 20 Big Nasty Masters
W 2-1
Wed Jul 27 Richmond Blaze FC
W 2-0

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Mon Aug 8 Galaxy FU
W 4-1
Wed Aug 10 Chupacabras
W 6-4
Mon Aug 15 Metro Sting FC
T 3-3 (2:3 PK)

10 - 0 - 3, 52 GF / 26 GA
CVSA Summer '05 Second Division Runners-Up




2005-'06
Fan Rats

Regular Season

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 11 Big Nasty
W 1-0
Sun Sep 18 Lions Express
W 2-1
Sun Sep 25 X-Rams
W 2-1
Sun Oct 2 Lions FC
W 3-2
Wed Oct 5 X-Rams
L 0-5
Sun Oct 16 Big Nasty
L 1-4
Sun Oct 23 Lions Express
T 1-1
Sun Oct 30 Lions FC
W 3-0
Sun Nov 6 BlackWatch FC
W 6-2
Sun Nov 13 BlackWatch FC
W 2-0
Sun Mar 5 Action FC
L 2-4
Sun Mar 12 Metro Sting Internationals FC
W 5-0
Sun Apr 2 BlackWatch FC
W 4-2
Sun Apr 9 Big Nasty
W 5-0
Thu Apr 13 Lions 80
T 2-2
Sun May 7 Dynamo
W 7-0
Wed May 10 X-Rams
L 1-3
Sun May 14 Big Green
W 2-0 (F)
Sun May 21 Lions FC
L 0-10

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Dec 1 Atlético United
W 3-0
Sun Feb 26 MCV United
W 9-0
Wed May 3 Richmond City FC
W 3-2
Sat Jun 3 The Blues
W 3-2 (OT)
Sun Jun 11 X-Rams
L 2-3
16 - 6 - 2, 69 GF / 44 GA
CVSA Cup Runners-Up



Sidewalk Café

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 11 Southside Nasty
L 3-4
Sun Sep 18 Italia
L 1-3
Sun Sep 25 United Nations
L 1-4
Sun Oct 2 Reggae Boyz
L 2-9
Sun Oct 16 Forest FC
L 0-2 (F)
Sun Oct 23 Celtic FC
L 1-2
Sun Oct 30 Chesterfield FC II
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Nov 6 Galaxy FU
T 3-3
Sun Nov 13 Lions United
W 4-2
Sun Mar 5 enKurio
W 5-0
Sun Mar 12 Southside Alliance
W 8-1
Wed Mar 15 Chupacabras
W 5-1
Sun Mar 26 Maggiano's
W 2-1
Sun Apr 2 Italia
W 3-1
Sun Apr 9 Hampden-Sydney
W 5-2
Sun Apr 30 Internationals
W 13-0
Sun May 7 Celtic FC I
L 1-2
Sun May 21 Forest FC
W 4-1
Sun Jun 4 Lions United
W 5-0

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Oct 30 Wonderland FC
L 1-8

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 20 Ultra FC
L 0-2 (F)

11 - 9 - 1, 69 GF / 48 GA


3 Monkeys

Regular Season

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 11 Conga United
W 11-0
Sun Sep 18 Café Diem
L 0-1
Sun Sep 25 Gutenberg Express
W 3-1
Sun Oct 2 Average Joe's
L 0-1
Sun Oct 16 Edo's Squid
L 1-5
Sun Oct 23 Viet Buffaloes
L 1-4
Sun Oct 30 Rogues
T 2-2
Sun Nov 6 Titans
L 1-2
Sun Nov 13 Vipers
L 1-5
Sun Mar 12 Edo's Squid
W 8-1
Sun Mar 19 Rogues
W 5-2
Sun Mar 26 Viet Richmond
W 2-1
Tue Mar 28 Vipers FC
W 2-0
Sun Apr 2 Celtic FC II
W 2-1
Sun Apr 9 KG Foxes
T 2-2
Sun Apr 30 Titans
W 7-1
Sun May 7 Gutenberg Express
W 4-1
Sun May 21 FDG
W 4-0
Sun Jun 4 Cobras
L 1-2

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Nov 2 Action FC
L 1-8

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Nov 20 Cobras
W 4-0
Sun Feb 26 Metro Sting Internationals FC
L 0-3

11 - 9 - 2, 62 GF / 43 GA


Rat Masters

Regular Season

Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 11 Metro Sting Masters
W 1-0
Sun Sep 18 Atlético United
L 2-3
Tue Sep 20 Edo's Squid Masters
L 0-1
Sun Sep 25 BlackWatch Masters
T 1-1
Sun Oct 2 Big Nasty Masters
L 1-2
Sun Oct 16 Titans Masters
L 0-6
Sun Oct 23 Richmond City FC
L 0-3
Sun Oct 30 Rennaisance Masters
W 8-0
Wed Nov 9 Lions Masters
W 3-2
Sun Nov 13 Blast HC
L 0-4
Sun Mar 5 Big Nasty Masters
W 5-2
Sun Mar 12 Richmond City FC Masters
W 5-2
Sun Mar 19 Atlético United
L 2-4
Sun Mar 26 Barcelona
L 0-1
Wed Mar 29 Lions Masters
W 3-1
Sun Apr 2 BlackWatch AARP
T 0-0
Sun Apr 9 Metro Sting Masters
W 2-1
Sun Apr 30 Edo's Squid Masters
W 2-0
Sun May 7 Titans Masters
L 2-5
Sun May 21 Café Diem
W 5-4
Sun Jun 4 Blast HC
L 0-3

CVSA Cup
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Oct 26 Trilegiant FC
W 6-0
Sun Nov 20 Viet Buffaloes
L 1-2

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Feb 26 Capital Ale FC
T 0-0 (3:4 PK)

10 - 11 - 3, 49 GF / 47 GA



Summer '06

Sidewalk Café

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 13 Mutiny
W 8-3
Thu Jun 15 Galaxy FU
W 2-1
Tue Jun 20 Real FC
W 8-1
Thu Jun 22 West End United
W 5-0
Thu Jun 29 Richmond City FC
W 2-1
Thu Jul 6 Celtic Panthers
W 3-2
Tue Jul 11 Atlas
W 3-2
Thu Jul 13 Boca Juniors
T 3-3
Thu Jul 20 Bad News Bears
W 3-1

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jul 25 Real FC
W 5-1
Tue Aug 1 Galaxy FU
W 6-2
Thu Aug 3 Celtic Panthers
W 3-1

11 - 0 - 1, 51 GF / 18 GA
CVSA Summer '06 First Division Champions



3 Monkeys

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Mon Jun 19 Atlas˛
W 7-2
Wed Jun 21 KG Foxes
W 5-4
Wed Jun 28 Kelvin United
W 6-4
Mon Jul 10 Richmond United
W 7-0
Mon Jul 17 Southside United
W 5-1
Wed Jul 19 Chupacabras
L 2-4
Mon Jul 24 Powhite Trash United
W 9-2
Wed Jul 26 F D G
W 4-3
Thu Jul 27 Lions United
W 9-0
Mon Jul 31 Café Diem
W 3-2

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Wed Aug 2 Lions United
W 5-1
Mon Aug 7 KG Foxes
L 1-5

10 - 2 - 0, 63 GF / 28 GA


Rat Masters

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 13 Blast HC
W 4-0
Thu Jun 15 Metro Sting Masters
L 1-5
Tue Jun 20 Delta
L 4-9
Thu Jun 22 Edo's Squid Masters
L 2-6
Tue Jun 29 Blast HC
W 9-1
Thu Jul 6 Metro Sting Masters
W 4-2
Tue Jul 11 Delta
W 4-1
Thu Jul 13 Edo's Squid Masters
L 5-6
Tue Jul 18 Lions Masters
L 1-2
Thu Jul 20 Lions Masters
T 3-3

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jul 25 Delta
T 3-3 (5:4PK)
Tue Aug 1 Edo's Squid Masters
T 1-1 (5:6PK)

4 - 5 - 3, 41 GF / 39 GA



Summer '12

Sidewalk Café

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Tue Jun 12 Southern FC
L 3-7
Thu Jun 14 F D G
W 4-0
Tue Jun 19 Galaxy FU
W 5-3
Thu Jun 21 Gus's Bar & Grill
W 4-2
Thu Jun 26 Poe's Pub
W 3-2
Thu Jun 28 Quattro Dermis FC
W 9-0
Thu Jul 12 Royal Canadian Kilted Yaksmen
W 6-4
Tue Jul 17 FC Nuclear
W 6-1

Playoffs
Date Opponent
Result
Thu Jul 26 Galaxy FU
W 8-2
Tue Jul 31 Gus's Bar & Grill
W 2-1
Tue Aug 7 Southern FC
L 1-2

9 - 2 - 0, 51 GF / 24 GA
CVSA Summer '12 Fifth Division Tournament Runners-Up




2012-'13

Fan Rats

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 9 Lions Masters
L 4-5
Sun Sep 16 Capital City FC
W 6-2
Sun Sep 23 Titans Veterans
W 4-2
Tue Sep 25 Mamma Zű Tu
W 3-1
Sun Oct 21 Martin-Star United
L 2-6
Tue Oct 23 Absolute B.C.
L 1-10
Sun Nov 4 Richmond Blaze FC
W 5-2
Sun Nov 18 Wellesley Lake FC
W 6-2
Sun Mar 10 Bollweevils
L 2-4
Sun Mar 24 Martin-Star United
W 5-3
Sun Apr 7 Lions United
W 5-3
Sun April 14 Wellesley Lake
L 1-3
Sun Apr 21 Mamma Zű Tu
L 0-2
Sun Apr 28 Glanville - River Plate
L 4-5
Sun May 5 Capital City FC
W 5-3
Sun May 19 Titans Veterans
L 0-2 (F)

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 30 Cluster B
W 2-0 (F)
Sun Dec 2 Sounders
W 4-2
Sun Mar 3 Titans Veterans
L 0-1

10 - 9 - 0, 58 GF / 56 GA


Sidewalk Café

Regular Season
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 9 Knights
W 4-2
Sun Sep 16 Richmond Street Soccer
T 2-2
Sun Sep 23 BIFC
W 5-1
Sun Oct 14 Artillery
W 5-0
Tue Oct 16 Quattro Dermis FC
W 6-0
Sun Oct 21 Sounders
W 5-0
Sun Nov 4 CAPS Formerly In Shape Allstars
W 4-0
Wed Nov 7 Screaming Eagles
T 3-3
Sun Nov 18 Glenville FC
W 6-4
Sun Mar 17 Defenestrators
W 3-1
Sun Mar 24 Partizan Richmond United
T 1-1
Sun Apr 7 BNH United
L 1-3
Wed Apr 10 525 RVA
L 2-4
Sun Apr 14 Die Macht FC
L 0-1
Sun Apr 24 Buffalo Soldiers
W 1-0
Sun Apr 28 P-Zones
L 4-5
Sun May 5 Chester FC
W 2-1
Sun May 19 Artillery FC
W 3-0

Copa Bruce
Date Opponent
Result
Sun Sep 30 Brew Crew
W 2-1
Sun Dec 2 C3 Junior
W 4-1
Sun Mar 3 MSFC Old School
W 3-1
Tue Apr 2 Pink Panthers
L 0-2 (F)

14 - 5 - 3, 66 GF / 33 GA
CVSA Fall '12 Eighth Division Champions








Fan Rats Home

Current Schedules
Summer '18
2017 - '18

Archives
Team History
Trophy Case
Current Uniforms
Game-by-Game
Season-by-Season
All-Time v. Opponents
Alumni